TAAD Logo - Home
Texas Association of Appraisal Districts
Education Legislative Info Conference Membership

    

    2014 TAAD Committees

""
Contact Us
Advertising with TAAD
The Appriser Subscription Form Current Issue The APPRISER Archives TAAD-Classified-Ads Advertising Rates Advertising Rates Advertising Contract Classified Ads Classified Ad Agreement About UsMission and Creed Executive Committee Past President's Council Regional Trustees Committees Budget Committee Bylaws Committee Conference Committee Education Committee Industry Liason Committee Legislative Committee Membership Committee Methods and Technology Committee Nominations Committee PTD/BTPE Liason Committee TAAD's Representatives to Other Organizations IAAO Professional Standards Committee Property Tax Education Coalition Property Tax Education Coalition Curriculum Committee Map and Directions to Office History Privacy Policy Bylaws CAD Website Links Chief Appraiser Links Template for the Mandatory Reappraisal Plan (PDF) Property Tax Code Property Tax Limits Report Property Tax Calendar PTD Rules BTPE Rules 2013 New Laws/Rules for TDLR CEs Property Tax Code AG Opinions, AG Opinion Requests Welcome to the CAI CAI Fact Sheet CAI Application Terms & Conditions Should I Attend Dates of 2014 CAI 2014 Schedule-Topics Lodging for CAI Registration for missed 2012 sessions

2014 Budget Committee

Chair: Gary Earnest, Taylor CAD

Vice Chair: Cindy McDowell, Swisher CAD

Roland Altinger, Harris CAD

Patricia Davis, Lee CAD

John Huddleston, Reeves CAD

Jim Hudspeth, Johnson CAD

Rick Kuehler, Dallas CAD

Mark Price, Brazos CAD   

Lisa Stephens-Musick, Wichita CAD

Kathy Williams, Denton CAD

TOP


2014 Bylaws Committee

Chair: David Strother, Denton CAD

Vice Chair: Dinah Kilgore, El Paso CAD

Sarah Curtis, Upshur CAD

Cheryl Evans, Brazoria CAD

Drew Hahn, McLennan CAD

Rick Medina, El Paso CAD

Karen Morris, Navarro CAD

Chris Peace, Kaufman CAD

Ed Trigg, Wichita CAD  CAD

TOP


2014 Conference Committee

Chair: Rick Kuehler, Dallas CAD

Vice Chair: Carla Pope-Osborne, Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott   

Michael Amezquita, Bexar AD

Tamra Burton, Hunt CAD

George Clerihew, Denton CAD

Jeff Craig, Tarrant AD

Marya Crigler, Travis CAD

Jason Cunningham, Harris CAD

Rhonda Graves, Taylor CAD

John Huddleston, Reeves CAD

Dinah Kilgore, El Paso CAD

Alvin Lankford, Williamson CAD

Lisa Stephens-Musick, Wichita CAD 

TOP


2014 Education Committee

Chair: Sands Stiefer, Harris CAD

Vice Chair: Mickey Hand, Wise CAD

Shane Docherty, Dallas CAD

Michelle Cardenas, Atascosa CAD

Chris Connelly, Williamson CAD

Jeff Craig, Tarrant AD

Jason Cunningham, Harris CAD

Rudy Durham, Denton CAD

Gary Earnest, Taylor CAD

Tracey Foster, Hugh Landrum & Associates

Gary Gallant, Trinity CAD

Scott Howard, MVB&A

Mike Jones, Fannin CAD

Scott Overton, Chambers CAD

Carla Pope-Osborne, Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott

TOP


2014 Industry Liaison Committee

Chair: Roland Bieber, Jefferson CAD

Vice Chair: John Valenta, Anadarko Petroleum Co.

Patricia Davis, Lee CAD

Dennis Deegear, Duff & Phelps

Cheryl Evans, Brazoria CAD

Mitch Fast, Coryell CAD

Sandy Griffin, Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott

Paul Hornsby, Paul Hornsby & Co.

John Kennedy, TTARA

Rodney Kret, Pritchard & Abbott, Inc.    

Hugh Landrum, Hugh L. Landrum & Associates

Mitch McCullough, Chambers CAD

Jon Neely, Capital Appraisal Group

Patrick O’Connor, O’Connor Consulting

Doug Osterloh, Pickett & Co.

Shannon Stary, Prichard & Abbott

TOP


2014 Legislative Committee

Chair: Ken Nolan, Dallas CAD

Vice Chair: Fourth Coates, Kerr CAD

Michael Amezquita, Bexar AD

Michael Barnett, Smith CAD

Marya Crigler, Travis CAD(Metro Rep)

Gary Earnest, Taylor CAD

Frutoso Gomez, Cameron CAD

Deborah Hunt, Williamson CAD BOD

Alvin Lankford, Williamson CAD(Metro Rep)

Jeff Law, Tarrant AD

Matt Newton, Madison CAD(TRCA Rep)

Doug Smithson, Cooke CAD(TRCA Rep)

Sands Stiefer, Harris CAD

Ed Trigg, Wichita CAD

TOP


2014 Membership Committee

Chair: Kathy Rodrigue, Ellis CAD

Vice Chair: Mitch McCullough, Chambers CAD

Mickey Hand, Wise CAD

Wendy Grams, Bandera CAD

Cindy McDowell, Swisher CAD

Donna Rhoades, Palo Pinto CAD

Luke Robbins, Young CAD   

Martin Villarreal, Webb CAD

TOP


2014 Nominations Committee

Chair: Mike Amezquita, Bexar AD

Vice Chair: Rick Kuehler, Dallas CAD

Michael Barnett, Smith CAD

Gary Earnest, Taylor CAD

Jeff Law, Tarrant AD

Ed Trigg, Wichita CAD

TOP


2014 PTAD/TDLR Liaison Committee

Chair: Sarah Curtis, Upshur CAD

Vice Chair: John Kennedy, TTARA

Deborah Cartwright, PTAD

Jim Childers, Potter-Randall CAD

Shane Docherty, Dallas CAD

Don Dudley, TDLR 

Jim Hudspeth, Johnson CAD

Coy Johnson, Marion CAD

Lana McCarty, Liberty CAD

Albert Molina, El Paso CAD

John Ostendorf, Ellis CAD

Paul Snyder, Travis CAD

David Strother, Denton CAD

Roger Thormahlen, TDLR 

Debbie Wheeler, Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott

Jordan Wise, Harris CAD

TOP

To advertise on the TAAD website or in The APPRISER, download the TAAD Ad Guidelines, then email Doris M. Koch, or call 512-467-0402.

""
Committee Meeting image
""

 

TAAD Address and Phone
  Email DKoch
     

© TAAD 2004-2014
All Rights Reserved

Home  •  Education    Legislative Info  •  Conference  •  Membership  •  Contact Us Contact-TAAD